Ragging is a Crime,
Condemned by the Nation.
Welcome to Angul Mahila Mahavidyalaya,Angul,Odisha ,"EDUCATION IS NOT THE LEARING OF FACTS,BUT THE TRAINING OF THE MIND TO THINK "- ALBERT EINSTEIN

Staff Details:-

PRESENT STAFF DETAILS:- TEACHING STAFF

Sl No.DepartmentNameQualificationDesignationContact No
1 Philosophy Smt. Niraja Sahu M.A.,M.Phil Principal 9937797870
2 English Sri Santosh Kumar Mishra M.A., M.Phil Lecturer 9861218070
3 Odia Smt. Nandini Nanda M.A. Lecturer 9437546374
4 Miss. JyotiSwetalin M.A., M. Phil Lecturer 9348471489
5 Aswini Kumar Sahu MA, M. Phil Lecturer 9777917671
6 Sanskrit Dr. Pravati Mishra M.A., PhD Reader 7809086024
7 History Sri Soumyaranjan Pradhan M.A.M.Phil Lecturer 8328992041
8 Dr. Bijaya Laxmi Behera M.A., PhD Lecturer 9556058587
9 Economics Sri Amulyanidhi Sahoo M.A Reader 9938486647
10 Political Sc. Dr. Sabita Mishra M.A., PhD Reader 8763022062
11 Smt. Aruna Mishra M.A.,M.Phil Reader 8895474602
12 Home Science Dr. PramodaKumari Pradhan M.A., PhD Reader 9437348149
13 Smt. GeetanjaliSahoo B.A. Demonstrator 9861190226
14 Psychology Smt. Anjali Tripathy M.A. Reader 8763407151
15 Sri Suresh Chandra Das M.A. Demonstrator 9437414562
16 Education Dr. SwachhaSalilaMohapatra M.A., PhD Reader 9437071040
17 Physics Sri Dillip Kumar Mohapatra M.Sc Lecturer 9437356252
18 Sri Pabitra Kumar Garanaik M.Sc Demonstrator 9338346424
19 Chemistry Sri DebanandaSahu M.Sc Reader 9776056611
20 Sri Tapan Kumar Baral M.Sc Demonstrator 9861303968
21 Mathematics Sri Hrushikesh Sahu M.Sc Reader 7377913562
22 Botany Smt. Sudha Mohanty M.Sc, M.Phil Reader 9437557909
23 Smt. Amita Dehury M.Sc,M.Phil Lecturer 8480070910
24 Smt. Mamata Sahu M.Sc Demonstrator in Bio 7873171586
25 Zoology Dr. BishnuCharan Pradhan M.Sc, PhD Reader 9438629179
26 Smt. Ranjita Singh Samant M.Sc, M.Phil Lecturer 9861157675
27 Political Science Jayashree Sahu MA,MPhil,BEd Lecturer 9861153224
28 ENGLISH Nikita Suman MA,MPhil Lecturer 7991016405

PRESENT STAFF DETAILS:- NON-TEACHING STAFF

Sl No.DepartmentNameQualificationDesignationContact No
1 Sri Bibekananda Pradhan B.A. Head Clerk 7008222079
2 Sri Rajendra Kumar Mishra I.A. Jr. Clerk
3 Sri Anil Ku. Pradhan B.A. Jr. Clerk
4 Sri Pravat Kumar Sahu B.A. Jr. Clerk
5 Sri Tuna Kumar Pradhan B.A. Jr. Clerk
6 Naba Kishore Sahu BA, B.Lib Asst. Librarian 993775661
7 Sri Prasanna Kumar Rout HSC Jr. Clerk
8 Sri Parameswar Sahu B.A.,PGDCA DEO
9 Sri Dileswar Sahu B.Sc., PGDCA DEO
10 Smt. Jyotshnamayee Mishra Lab-Attdt, Home Sc.
11 Sri Khirod Kumar Pattnaik HSC Lib-Attdt.
12 Sri Prasant Kumar Pradhan B.A. Lib-Attdt.
13 Sri Damodar Nanda I.A. Lab-Attdt. , Physics
14 Sri Sidheswar Pradhan B.A. Lab-Attdt. , Chemistry
15 Sri Sanatan Rout I.A. Lab-Attdt. , Biology
16 Smt. Urmila Sahu Peon
17 SmtSailabala Dei HSC Peon
18 Sri Kumuda Chandra khilar Peon
19 Sri SomanathSethi HSC Peon
20 Sri SudhiraNaik Sweeper